Dr. Doris Gertler
Dr. Doris Gertler

Dr. Doris Gertler

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: No
  • NPI: 1356763924

Dr. Doris Gertler M.D.

Internist

She is located at 2680 Saddlecreek Trail in Birmingham, AL 35242. Can help patients with the following: Anemia, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Urethritis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1356763924. Appointment can be made via the phone number (205) 437-9775.

Conditions treated

Dr. Doris Gertler, being an internist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Doris Gertler.

  • Abdominal Pain
  • Acute Pain
  • Anemia
  • Arthritis
  • Asthma
  • Atherosclerosis
  • Bladder Control
  • Chest Pain
  • Cholecystitis
  • Chronic Obstructive Pulmonary Disease (COPD)
  • Common Cold
  • Constipation
  • Cystitis
  • Diarrhea
  • Edema
  • Fever
  • Gastroesophageal Reflux Disease (GERD)
  • General Care
  • Headache
  • Heart Disease
  • Hiatal Hernia
  • High Blood Pressure
  • Hot Flashes
  • Hyperlipidemia
  • Hyponatremia
  • Influenza
  • Inguinal Hernia
  • Migraine
  • Nausea and Vomiting
  • Obesity
  • Osteoporosis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Prescription Refill
  • Urethritis
  • Urinary Tract Infection (UTI)

Payments received

Drug payment

Pfizer $102

Other

Food and Beverage $102

Looking for more Internists?

Out of the 23 internists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Maria Guevara
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2016 Grove Park Way Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Syed Iftikharun Nabi
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 115A 157 Resource Center Parkway Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Tammy Leong
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: #300 7191 Cahaba Valley Road Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Sharon Brom Chaney
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 2008 Stonegate Trail 100 Vestavia Hls, 35242, AL
Dr. Gregory Charles Batson
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2006 Franklin Street Southeast Suite 102 Huntsville, 35801, AL
Dr. Marcus Sexton Lawrence
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 5444 Crossings Lake Circle Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Amy L. Illescas
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 10 Meadowview Drive Hoover, 35242, AL
Dr. Edward Payson Daugherty
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Suite 110 151 Narrows Parkway Birmingham, 35242, AL
Dr. Jordan Frank Vaughn
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 4600 Highway 280 Birmingham, 35242, AL

Questions & Answers

What conditions does Dr. Doris Gertler treat?

Dr. Doris Gertler provides treatment for Anemia, Cholecystitis, Constipation, Headache, Hyperlipidemia, Urethritis. For the full list see this list.

Does Dr. Doris Gertler accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Doris Gertler accepts insurance.

Where can you meet with Dr. Doris Gertler?

Dr. Doris Gertler's office is located at 2680 Saddlecreek Trail in Birmingham, AL 35242.